Yellow Blaze Z ROCK

  • Sale
  • Regular price $74.00
  • 1 available

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Scientific Name: Otopharynx lithobates (Zimbawe Rock)

Common Name(s): Z Rock / Yellow Blaze

Geo. Origin: Zimbawe Rock, Malawi  

Habitat: Intermediate zone

Diet: Omnivore 

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive 

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 7"

Temperature: 74 - 84°F

pH: 7.4 - 8.4

Water Hardness: Hard

Family: Hap


Spin to win Spinner icon