Oto Heterodon

  • Sale
  • Regular price $8.00
  • Will be in stock after

Choose Sex
Choose Size

 

Scientific Name: Otopharynx Heterdon

Common Name(s): Royal blue hap

Geo. Origin: Throughout lake Malawi

Habitat: Intermediate Zone

Diet: Omnivore

Breeding: Substrate Spawner

Temperament: Peaceful

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 5"

Temperature: 78 - 82°F

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 2

Family: Haps


Spin to win Spinner icon