Moori - Blue Dolphin

  • Sale
  • Regular price $13.00
  • Will be in stock after

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Scientific Name: Cyrtocara moorii

Common Name(s): Hap moorii, Blue Dolphin

Geo. Origin: Lake-wide distribution in Lake Malawi & also found in Lake Malombe.

Habitat: Open sand

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Monomorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive

Maximum Size: 9"

Temperature: 78 - 82°F

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 2


Spin to win Spinner icon