Ivoryhead Mloto Lupingu

  • Sale
  • Regular price

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Scientific Name: Copadichromis sp. "Mloto Lupingu"

Common Name(s): Mloto Ivory Head

Habitat: Intermediate habitat

 Diet: Carnivore

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Peaceful

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 6"

Temperature: 78-82°F

pH: 7.8-8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 2            

Family: HAP


Spin to win Spinner icon