Ivoryhead Mloto Likoma

  • Sale
  • Regular price $185.00
  • 2 available

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Scientific Name: Copadichromis sp. "Mloto Likoma"

Common Name(s): Mloto Ivory Head

Geo. Origin: likoma island, Tanzania

Habitat: Intermediate habitat

 Diet: Omnivore 

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Peaceful

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 6-8"

Temperature: 74-84°F

pH: 7.4-8.4

Water Hardness: Hard

Family: HAP


Spin to win Spinner icon