Protomelas sp. Spilonotus Tanzania AKA Insignis

  • Sale
  • Regular price $76.00
  • 1 available

Choose Sex
Choose Size

 

Scientific Name: Protomelas sp. "Spilonotus Tanzania" (Liuli)

Common Name(s): Formerly known as Insignis

Geo. Origin: Liuli, Tanzania

Habitat: Wave-washed upper habitat at steep rock coasts

Diet: Omnivore 

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly 

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 8-10"

Temperature: 74 - 84°F

pH: 7.4 - 8.4

Water Hardness: Hard

Family: Hap


Spin to win Spinner icon