Fireline Msisi Mloto

  • Sale
  • $158.00
  • Regular price
  • 1 available

Choose Sex
Choose Size

 Scientific Name: Copadichromis sp. "Mloto Msisi"

Common Name(s): Mloto Ivory Head

Geo. Origin: Undu Reef, Tanzania

Habitat: Intermediate habitat

 Diet: Omnivore 

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive 

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 7-8"

Temperature: 74-84°F

pH: 7.4-8.4

Water Hardness: Hard          

Family: HAP


Spin to win Spinner icon