Electric Blue Fryeri

  • Sale
  • Regular price $56.00
  • 1 available

Choose Sex
Choose Size

 Scientific Name: Sciaenochromis fryeri (Chizumulu Is.)

Common Name(s): Hap Fryeri, Electric Blue

Geo. Origin: Chizumulu Island, Malawi

Habitat: Intermediate Habitat

Diet: Omnivore 

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 7-8"

Temperature: 74 - 84°F

pH: 7.4-  8.4

Water Hardness: Hard

Family: Hap


Spin to win Spinner icon