Buccochromis Nototaenia

  • Sale
  • $24.00
  • Regular price

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Scientific Name: Buccochromis Nototaenia

Common Name(s): Mbowe

Geo. Origin: Lake-wide distribution

Habitat: Sandy habitat & sometimes intermediate habitat to hunt

Diet: Omnivore 

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive 

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 9-14"

Temperature: 74 - 84°F

pH: 7.4 - 8.4

Water Hardness Hard

Family: Predator Hap


Spin to win Spinner icon