Buccochromis Heterotaenia

  • Sale
  • Regular price $18.00
  • Will be in stock after

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Scientific Name: Buccochromis Heterotoenia

Common Name(s): Mbowe

Geo. Origin: Lake-wide distribution

Habitat: Sandy habitat & sometimes intermediate habitat to hunt

Diet: Carnivore

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 16"

Temperature: 78 - 82°F

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 3

Family: Hap


Spin to win Spinner icon