Yellow Lab

  • Sale
  • Regular price $80.00
  • 2 available

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Scientific Name: Labidochromis Caeruleus

Common Name(s):Lions Cove

Geo. Origin: South side of Lion's Cove, Malawi

Habitat: Sediment-Rich Rocky Habitat

Diet: Omnivore

Gender Differences: Monomorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Midly Aggressive 

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 5.5"

Temperature: 78 - 82°F

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 1


Spin to win Spinner icon