Perlmutt

  • Sale
  • $105.00
  • Regular price
  • 1 available

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Scientific Name: Labidochromis sp. "Perlmutt"

Common Name(s): Yellow Bar, "Pearl of Tanzania"

Geo. Origin: Higga Reef and Mbamba Bay

Habitat: Deep Rocky Habitat

Diet: Omnivore

Gender Differences: Dimorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 5"

Temperature: 74 - 84°F

pH: 7.4 - 8.4

Water Hardness: Hard


Spin to win Spinner icon