Dimidiochromis Compressiceps

  • Sale
  • $66.00
  • Regular price
  • 1 available

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Scientific Name: Dimidiochromis compressiceps

Common Name(s): Malawi Eye Biter

Geo. Origin: Lake Malawi-wide distribution

Habitat: Among reed stands & Vallisneria beds in sediment-rich bays.

Diet: Carnivore

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Peaceful

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 11"

Temperature: 78 - 82°F

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 2

Family: Hap


Spin to win Spinner icon