(BOD) Black Orange Dorsal Lithobates German Line Bred

  • Sale
  • Regular price $75.00
  • 1 available

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Large+ 3.75-4.25" and XLarge 4-4.5" males currently available. If it shows out of stock keep checking the website since I add a male every few days. Very limited quantities left since these are extra males from my personal breeder group. These have great color for there size but need to be kept with appropriate sized fish. We recommend keeping them with similar sized haps and peacocks so in the 3.5-5" range. 

Scientific Name: Otopharynx Lithobates 

Common Name(s): BOD Black Orange Dorsal Lithobates

Geo. Origin: German Line Bred Strain

Diet: Omnivore 

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive 

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 6-7"

Temperature: 74 - 84°F

pH: 7.4 - 8.3

Water Hardness: Hard

Family: Hap


Spin to win Spinner icon