White Blaze Azureus

  • Sale
  • Regular price

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Scientific Name: Copadichromis Azureus
Common Name(s): Haplochromis Chrysonotus
Geo. Origin: Mbenji Island, Nkhomo Reef, Chimwalani Reef, & Maleri Islands.

Habitat: Intermediate zone

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Dimorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 7.5"

Temperature: 78 - 82°F

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 2


Spin to win Spinner icon