Buccochromis Spectabilis

  • Sale
  • Regular price

Choose Sex
Choose Size

Scientific Name: Buccochromis Spectabilis

Common Name(s): Mbowe

Geo. Origin: Lake-wide distribution

Habitat: Sandy habitat & sometimes intermediate habitat to hunt

Diet: Omnivore 

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 8-12"

Temperature: 74 - 84°F

pH: 7.4 - 8.4

Water Hardness: Hard

Family: Hap


Spin to win Spinner icon